Directory of District Leaders


District Governor
2020-21
Debbie Loveday

 


David Mayne
District Governor
Elect 2020-21

 

VICE Governor
2020-21
Phil Hafey

DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM

The leadership team provides guidance and assistance to individual Rotary clubs and to district committees to help them function effectively and to advance the Object of Rotary.

Executive
(As defined in Rule 6.02.2 of the Rules of District 9650 Inc)

District Governor  DG Debbie Loveday Port Macquarie
District Governor Elect  DGE David Mayne Port Macquarie
District Governor Nominee  DGN  t.b.a  
Vice Governor  PDG Phil Hafey Laurieton  
Secretary  Patti Parsons Warchope
Treasurer  Pam Foye Port Macquarie Sunrise

Directors

Club Administration  PDG Rob Anderson Coffs Harbour
Community  Kel Wallis Gunnedah West
Insurance Brett White Tamworth First Light
International  PDG Ian Jackson Laurieton
Membership Development  Jenny Sinclair Port Macquarie Sunrise
Public Relations  PDG Brian Beesley Gloucester
Rotary Foundation  PDG Maurie Stack Taree on Manning
Strategic Planning PDG Bob Ryan Armidale North
Vocation  Sam Doyle Armidale AM
Youth  Kate George Inverell

Assistant Governors

Cluster 1 Coffs Coast  Pam Stone Woolgoolga
Cluster 2 Nambucca-Maclean  Muni Osborne South West Rocks
Cluster 3 Port Macquarie-Hastings  Trish Affleck-Mooney Port Macquarie Sunrise
Cluster 4 Manning Great Lakes  Laurie Easter Lower Midcoast
Cluster 5 Northern Tablelands  Zahoor Ahmed Guyra
Cluster 6 Tamworth  Simon Guest West Tamworth
Cluster 7 Liverpool Plains  Rod Brown Gunnedah
Cluster 8 Moree Gwydir  Bruce George  Inverell 
Cluster 9 Namoi  Emily Ryan Coonamble

District Administration Committees
Responsible for the control and management of District 9650District Governor  

FINANCE COMMITTEE    
Chariman PDG Neville Parsons Wauchope
  DG Debbie Loveday Port Macquarie
  DGE David Mayne Port Macquarie 
Secretary  Patti Parsons Wauchope
  PDG Phil Hafey Laureton
Public Officer PDG Ian Jackson Laureton
Treasurer  Pam Foye Port Macquarie
Assistant Treasurer  Lyndon Bartholemew Port Macquarie Sunrise
Plus the Assistant Governors    

DISTRICT OFFICERS

District Secretary

Patti Parsons (PDG Neville)
Rotary Club of Wauchope

Email

  

District Treasurer

Pam Foye (Terry)
Rotary Club of Port Macquarie Sunrise

Email

  

District Trainer

PDG Neville PARSONS (Patti)
Rotary Club of Wauchope

Email

ASSISTANT GOVERNORS

Assistant governors are official assistants to the district governor, acting as liaison contacts between the governor and clubs in each cluster throughout the district. Because the governor is not permitted to delegate his functions, assistant governors have no official authority. Assistant governors are assigned the responsibility of assisting the governor with
respect to administration of designated clubs.

Cluster 1 Coffs Coast

Coffs Harbour, Coffs Harbour City, Coffs Harbour Daybreak, Coffs Harbour South, Dorrigo, Sawtell, Woolgoolga

Pam Stone (Sue)

Rotary Club of Woolgoolga

Email

Cluster 2 Nambucca-Macleay

Bellingen, Kempsey, Kempsey West, Macksville, Nambucca Heads, South West Rocks

Muna Osborne (Rodney)

Rotary Club of South West Rocks

Email

Cluster 3 Port Macquarie-Hastings

Laurieton, Port Macquarie, Port Macquarie Sunrise, Port Macquarie West, Wauchope.

Trish Afleck-Mooney (Michael)

Rotary Club of Port Macquarie Sunrise)

Email

Cluster 4 Manning Great Lakes

Gloucester, Great Lakes, Lower Midcoast, Taree, Taree on Manning, Taree North, Wingham

Laurie Easter (Leonie)

Rotary Club of LOwer Midcoast

Email

Cluster 5 Northern Tablelands

Armidale, Armidale AM, Armidale Central, Armidale North, Guyra, Uralla, Walcha.

Zahoor Ahmed (Najjia)

Rotary Club of Guyra

Email

Cluster 6 Tamworth Region

Manilla, Quirindi, Tamworth, Tamworth First Light, Tamworth on Peel, Tamworth North,Tamworth West

Simon Guest (Cheryl_Ann)

Rotary Club of Tamworth West

Email

Cluster 7 Liverpool Plains

Boggabri, Coonabarabran, Gunnedah, Gunnedah West, Gunnedah 2380

Rodney Brown (Mary)

Rotary Club of Gunnedah

Email

Cluster 8 Moree Gwydir

Barraba, Inverell, Inverell East, Moree, Moree on Gwydir, Warialda.

Bruce George(Kate)

Rotary Club of Inverell

Email

Cluster 9 Namoi

Coonamble, Lightning Ridge, Narrabri, Wee Waa.

Emily Ryan (John)

Rotary Club of Coonamble

Email

CONSTITUTION & LEGAL CONSULTANTS

PDG Maurie Stack - Laureton  Email

ENEWS EDITOR

Laura Telford - Hastings Rotoract Email

DISTRICT INSURANCE OFFICER

Brett White - Tamworth First Light Email

DISTRICT AUDITOR

KLM Accountants PO Box 875 Charlestown 2290

DISTRICT CONFLICT RESOLUTION

DGE David Mayne - Port Macquarie  Email

DISTRICT ROTORACT CHAIR

DGE David Mayne - Port Macquarie  Email

DISTRICT ROTORACT REPRESENTATIVE

Laura Telford - Hastings Rotoract  Email

PUBLIC OFFICER

PDG Ian Jackson - Laureton  Email

RESOLUTIONS COMMITTEE

PDG Ken Hall - Chariman - Rotary E-Club of District 9650   Email
PDG Maurie Stack - Laureton  Email
PDG Bob Ryan - Armidale North   Email